Thursday, June 10, 2010

Yeah!!!!!

Ok...first I am still here!! 2nd, I am out of the 270's!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  I weighed in at the West Valley Center, BTW Kris teaches at!  And I lost 5.4 pounds!!! Woot Woot  So now I am 264!! I have not seen the 60's well, in forever!!!  I know you guys said it would happen, and it did.  So now I am going to push for the 250's!!!  I can't imagine being in the 250's....what a wild trip this is.  :D  I am feeling thinner, who'd a thunk that would happen! LOL
Ok, so what am I changing, hmmmm well I am changing my underwear daily! teehee I'll be serious now (maybe) I am doing some walking. I am also doing some stretches at night.  That's a lot for me considering I hate the whole sweating thing.  However, that being said. I am waiting for payday so I can pay for classes to the water aerobics! That I am actually looking forward too!
SO whats new in my life? Not a damn thing!!! LOL  Doing the same old same old!! Surviving mostly, just like everyone else is!  So now I am off to get things ready for a Tupperware party tonight. C-ya all next Thursday!

8 comments:

julielopez3 said...

Congrats Quay! You will be there in no time!

Lesia said...

So darn happy for you! I missed seeing your smiling face tonight. Glad you are doing well. Keep up the great work.

Quay said...

Thanks you guys! I will be there next Thursday!! C-ya then!

Sam said...

I am so proud of you!! It's so easy to get stuck behind a number on that stupid scale, and you smashed it girl!!!! Way to go, you're an inspiration to me! I didn't go to our meeting last night, I played hookie and went hiking. But I'll see you next week for sure!

Laura said...

Congrats!!! I know the feeling of reaching a new decade. After all, we really work hard for those things. Great job!

Treston and Shelley said...

Yay! Congrats!

Sam said...

I miss my Quay!!

julielopez3 said...

Hey I called the pool water aerobics is 8:30-9:30. See you Wednesday.